Jojoba Oil 4 oz 100% Pure Natural Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Natural Extra Virgin Premium Pharmaceutical Grade By Organic Pure Oil



$10.99



Jojoba Oil is ideal for hydrating your skin and hair. Jojoba oils mimics the natural oils our bodies produce. Jojoba Oil can be used as a Makeup Remover, Facial Cleanser and Moisturizer, Body Moisturizer, body and scalp message skin softener, conditioning treatment, lip conditioner as well as shaving prep and after shave. Jojoba oil is an amazing multi purpose beauty must have. Jojoba oil is a botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba tree. Technically it is closer to what is called a wax ester. It’s colorless, odorless, and has countless beauty benefits. It contains almost all of the vitamins and minerals essential for healthy skin and hair. Pure Jojoba oil is gentle enough to be used on sensitive skin without causing allergic reactions. Jojoba oil common uses include using it as face moisturizer, hair conditioner, facial cleanser, sunburn relief lotion, makeup remover, body lotion, and lip balm. Jojoba oil has an important ingredient in cosmetic products and as an excellent massage Oil. Jojoba oil does not become rancid or lose antioxidants even after long periods of storage. It has many dermatological benefits when used topically, including reducing skin inflammation. Due to its anti inflammatory effect, jojoba oil is used in remedies to assist in reducing skin infections. Our Pure organic Jojoba Oil is free of pesticides, GMOs and is cruelty free and never tested on animals.